NPI Lookup

NPI Lookup from the NPI Registry — National Provider Identifier Database

DANIEL J OWENS, MD – NPI #1104828144
Family Medicine

Family Medicine is the medical specialty which is concerned with the total health care of the individual and the family. It is the specialty in breadth which integrates the biological, clinical, and behavioral sciences. The scope of family medicine is not limited by age, sex, organ system, or disease entity.


Contact Information

DANIEL J OWENS, MD
1594 FREEDOM BLVD
SUITE202
FLORENCE, SC29505-6046
 Phone: 843-664-9696
 Fax: 843-629-7029
 Website:
 

Taxonomy / Specialty

Taxonomy Code

Family Medicine

207Q00000X
Indicates primary specialty
Edit contact information

NPI Information for DANIEL J OWENS · (Male)

NPI Number 1104828144
Credentials MD
Entity Individual
Enumeration date 08/10/2005
Last updated 11/22/2013 - More than a year ago
Sole proprietor 1 No
Identifiers
AR License # E-5733
SC License # 36280
AR Medicaid 169667001
ID Medicaid 807070600
SC Medicaid 362805
Medicare PIN 1100094
Medicare PIN 11000941
Medicare PIN 11000942
Medicare PIN 11000943
Medicare PIN 11000944
Medicare PIN 11000945
AR Medicare PIN 5H227
SC Medicare PIN SC16886341
Other 000010163993 BLUE SHIELD - LAVA
Other 000010163992 BLUE SHIELD-DOWNEY
Other 000010163994 BLUE SHIELD-MCCAMMON
AR Other 9418119 AETNA
AR Other 5H227 BCBS
AR Other P00633332 TRAVELERS MEDICARE
ID Other B6122 BLUE CROSS-ABERDEEN
ID Other B6121 BLUE CROSS-AMERICAN FALLS
ID Other 77109 BLUE CROSS-DOWNEY
ID Other B6120 BLUE CROSS-LAVA
ID Other B6119 BLUE CROSS-MCCAMMON
ID Other B6123 BLUE CROSS-POCATELLO
ID Other 000010163991 BLUE SHIELD AMERICAN FALL
ID Other 000010163995 BLUE SHIELD POCATELLO
ID Other 000010163990 BLUE SHIELD-ABERDEEN
1 A sole proprietor/sole proprietorship is an individual, and as such, is eligible for a single NPI number. The sole proprietor must apply for the NPI number using his or her own Social Security Number (SSN), not an Employer Identification Number (EIN) even if he/she has an EIN.

Reviews on DANIEL J OWENS

Thanks - Your review has been submitted & should be published in a minute Please note that if we find that this review has violated our terms or is simply deemed unacceptable, we will remove it without notice.
  • 12/17/2014 - 5 Stars (5 out of 5) by JEFFRY RAYMAN Report Abuse
    Review for DANIEL J OWENS

    Dr. Daniel Owens is one of the finest physicians I have ever had the good fortune to know. He is compassionate, through & well educated w/ experience. I would recommend him highly !

Submit your review

Read our reviews / comments about this provider to help you decide if he/she is the right one for you. Share your experience by posting a comment or review about this provider to help others decide which doctor is right for them.

Add your review

Enter the correct word(s) or number below

By submitting your review, you agree to the following

All reviews and comments undergo rigorous screening and must adhere to our strict guidelines of ethics. We do not condone anything that is slanderous, disparaging, derogatory, offensive, prejudicial, insulting or simply rude. We will remove any comments that do not follow or meet these guidelines. NPIdb.org wants to encourage your right to free speech however we must also protect the reputation of the physician in question and make every effort so that no one is harmed by such careless remarks. When leaving a negative comment, please be tactful, objective and, if at all possible, polite. We reserve the right to remove any comment or review for any reason and without notice. Please do not abuse this privilege.

Nearby Doctors & Physicians
FELIZARDO H MANGUNDAYAO, MD
292 SOUTH MAIN ST.
DENTON, NC
104 mi
BRAD E BUTLER, MD
185 RAWLS RD
ANGIER, NC
110 mi
PHILIP J KARAM, MD
10046 OLD LIBERTY ROAD
LIBERTY, NC
121 mi
CAITLIN M HIGGINS, MD
101 MANNING DRIVE
CHAPEL HILL, NC
129 mi
RONALD E MENDELSOHN, MD
112 OLD FOREST CREEK
CHAPEL HILL, NC
129 mi

  View all Doctors & Physicians
2.137
Google Plus