NPI Lookup
NPI Lookup from the NPI Registry — National Provider Identifier Database

KEVIN K LEUNG, MD – NPI #1588847271
Gastroenterology

KEVIN LEUNG graduated 2002 from UNIVERSITY OF ILLINOIS AT CHICAGO HEALTH SCIENCE CENTER. An internist who specializes in diagnosis and treatment of diseases of the digestive organs including the stomach, bowels, liver and gallbladder. This specialist treats conditions such as abdominal pain, ulcers, diarrhea, cancer and jaundice and performs complex diagnostic and therapeutic procedures using endoscopes to visualize internal organs.


Contact Information

KEVIN K LEUNG, MD
3209 S 23RD ST
STE 340
TACOMA, WA98405-1602
 Medical school:
UNIVERSITY OF ILLINOIS AT CHICAGO HEALTH SCIENCE CENTER
Graduated 2002

 Phone: 253-272-8148
 Fax: 253-404-0506
 Website:
 

Specialty

Taxonomy Code Specialty Code Provider Type

Gastroenterology

207RG0100X 10 Physician/Gastroenterology
Indicates primary specialty
Edit contact information

NPI Profile & details for KEVIN K LEUNG · (Male)

NPI Number 1588847271
Credentials MD
Entity Individual
Enumeration date 12/17/2007
Last updated 04/10/2014 - About 10 months ago
Sole proprietor 1 No
Identifiers
WA License # MD00049118
WA Medicaid 8507550
WA Medicare PIN 000188100
WA Medicare PIN 001045700
WA Medicare PIN 8851594
WA Medicare PIN G8851594
WA Medicare PIN G8851595
WA Medicare PIN G8851596
WA Medicare PIN G8851597
WA Medicare PIN G8874782
WA Medicare PIN G8874783
WA Medicare PIN G8880511
WA Other P00714041 RR MEDICARE #
WA Other MD00049118 WA LICENSE
Hospital affiliation(s)
  • AUBURN REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER - (Acute Care)
    202 NORTH DIVISION STREET PLAZA ONE
    AUBURN, WA 98001
  • MULTICARE GOOD SAMARITAN HOSPITAL - (Acute Care)
    401 15TH AVENUE SE
    PUYALLUP, WA 98372
  • ST FRANCIS COMMUNITY HOSPITAL - (Acute Care)
    34515 9TH AVENUE SOUTH
    FEDERAL WAY, WA 98003
  • ST JOSEPH MEDICAL CENTER - (Acute Care)
    1717 SOUTH J STREET
    TACOMA, WA 98405
  • TACOMA GENERAL ALLENMORE HOSPITAL - (Acute Care)
    315 S MLK JR WAY
    TACOMA, WA 98415
1 A sole proprietor/sole proprietorship is an individual, and as such, is eligible for a single NPI number. The sole proprietor must apply for the NPI number using his or her own Social Security Number (SSN), not an Employer Identification Number (EIN) even if he/she has an EIN.

Reviews on KEVIN K LEUNG

Thanks - Your review has been submitted & should be published in a minute Please note that if we find that this review has violated our terms or is simply deemed unacceptable, we will remove it without notice.

There are currently no reviews for KEVIN K LEUNG. Be the first to post a comment or review.


Read our reviews / comments about this provider to help you decide if he/she is the right one for you. Share your experience by posting a comment or review about this provider to help others decide which doctor is right for them.

Add your review

Enter the correct word(s) or number below

By submitting your review, you agree to the following

All reviews and comments undergo rigorous screening and must adhere to our strict guidelines of ethics. We do not condone anything that is slanderous, disparaging, derogatory, offensive, prejudicial, insulting or simply rude. We will remove any comments that do not follow or meet these guidelines. NPIdb.org wants to encourage your right to free speech however we must also protect the reputation of the physician in question and make every effort so that no one is harmed by such careless remarks. When leaving a negative comment, please be tactful, objective and, if at all possible, polite. We reserve the right to remove any comment or review for any reason and without notice. Please do not abuse this privilege.

Nearby Doctors & Physicians
STACIE L KRABILL, ARNP
316 MLK JR WAY
TACOMA, WA
0 mi
THOMAS J MARTIN, MD
1708 S YAKIMA AVE
TACOMA, WA
0 mi
ALI M THOMAS, MD
209 MARTIN LUTHER KING JR WAY
TACOMA, WA
0 mi
ARTHUR C SPRENKLE, MD
1901 SOUTH UNION AVENUE
TACOMA, WA
0 mi
RAHEELA SADIQ, MD
1717 SO J ST ST JOSEPH MEDICAL CENTER
TACOMA, WA
0 mi

  View all Doctors & Physicians
2.139
Google Plus