NPI Database
Lookup NPI Numbers from the NPI Registry

Contact Information

COMMUNITY MEDICAL ASSOCIATES, INC.
1930 BISHOP LN
STE. 1017
LOUISVILLE, KY40218
 Phone: 502-272-5340
 Fax: 502-272-5339
 Website:
 

Specialty

Taxonomy Code Specialty Code Provider Type

Orthopaedic Surgery of the Spine

207XS0117X 02 Physician/General Surgery
 

Adolescent Medicine

2080A0000X 37 Physician/Pediatric Medicine
 

Cardiovascular Disease

207RC0000X 11 Physician/Internal Medicine
 

Clinical

1041C0700X 80 Licensed Clinical Social Worker
 

Clinical Cardiac Electrophysiology

207RC0001X 11 Physician/Internal Medicine
 

Family Medicine

207Q00000X 08 Physician/Family Practice
 

Internal Medicine

207R00000X 11 Physician/Internal Medicine
 

Interventional Cardiology

207RI0011X 11 Physician/Internal Medicine
 

Maternal & Fetal Medicine

207VM0101X 16 Physician/Obstetrics & Gynecology
 

Neonatal-Perinatal Medicine

2080N0001X 37 Physician/Pediatric Medicine
 

Nurse Practitioner

363L00000X 50 Nurse Practitioner
 

Obstetrics & Gynecology

207V00000X 16 Physician/Obstetrics & Gynecology
 

Pediatrics

208000000X 37 Physician/Pediatric Medicine
 

Physician Assistant

363A00000X 97 Physician Assistant
 

Speech-Language Pathologist

235Z00000X 15 Speech Language Pathologist
Indicates primary specialty

NPI Profile & details for COMMUNITY MEDICAL ASSOCIATES, INC.

NPI Number 1437382074
LBN Legal business name COMMUNITY MEDICAL ASSOCIATES, INC.
Authorized official SHELLEY GAST - (VP MANAGED CARE)
Entity Organization
Organization subpart 1 No
Enumeration date 08/31/2009
Last updated 06/25/2018 - More than a year ago
Identifiers
IN Medicaid 100382650
IN Medicaid 200856060
IN Medicaid 200952320
IN Medicaid 201036210
IN Medicaid 201062230
IN Medicaid 201062900
IN Medicaid 201070860
KY Medicaid 65928301
KY Medicaid 78901329
1 Some organization health care providers are made up of components that furnish different types of health care or have separate physical locations where health care is furnished. These components and physical locations are not themselves legal entities, but are part of the organization health care provider (which is a legal entity). A covered organization provider may decide that its subparts (if it has any) should have their own NPI numbers. If a subpart conducts any HIPAA standard transactions on its own (e.g., separately from its parent), it must obtain its own NPI number.

Reviews for COMMUNITY MEDICAL ASSOCIATES, INC.

Thanks - Your review has been submitted! Please note that if we find that this review has violated our terms or is simply deemed unacceptable, we will remove it without notice.

There are currently no reviews for COMMUNITY MEDICAL ASSOCIATES, INC.
Be the first to post a comment or review.


Read our reviews / comments about this provider to help you decide if they are right for you. Share your experience by posting a comment or review about this provider to help others decide which is right for them.

Nearby Doctors & Physicians
COMMUNITY MEDICAL ASSOCIATES, INC
1930 BISHOP LN
LOUISVILLE, KY
COMMUNITY MEDICAL ASSOCIATES, INC.
1930 BISHOP LN STE 1017
LOUISVILLE, KY
RUTH R STATEN, PHD, APRN-PMHNP-BC
2821 KLEMPNER WAY
LOUISVILLE, KY
CINDY J CODE, MD
3950 KRESGE WAY
LOUISVILLE, KY
STEPHANIE R KELTY, APRN
4123 DUTCHMANS LN STE 301
LOUISVILLE, KY
JONATHAN R MALOWITZ, MD
4123 DUTCHMANS LANE SUITE 301
LOUISVILLE, KY
LAUREN FLAHERTY, PA-C
1 AUDUBON PLAZA DR
LOUISVILLE, KY
KRISTIN M TOBE, MD
9342 CEDAR CENTER WAY
LOUISVILLE, KY
BONNIE L VARISCO
914 E. BROADWAY
LOUISVILLE, KY
CARMEN FERGUSON
312 WHITTINGTON PARKWAY, SUITE 020
LOUISVILLE, KY

  View all Doctors & Physicians
v2.403