NPI Lookup
NPI Lookup from the NPI Registry — National Provider Identifier Database

Contact Information

URGENT CARE FOR KIDS
LBN PEDIATRIC URGENT CARE, PA
1640 LAKE WOODLANDS DR
SUITE E
THE WOODLANDS, TX77380-3276
 Phone: 214-729-5600
 Fax:
 Website: https://urgentcarekids.com/
 

Specialty

Taxonomy Code Specialty Code Provider Type

Clinic/Center

261Q00000X
 

Pediatrics

208000000X 37 Physician/Pediatric Medicine
 

Urgent Care

261QU0200X
Indicates primary specialty

NPI Profile & details for URGENT CARE FOR KIDS

NPI Number 1598059776
LBN Legal business name PEDIATRIC URGENT CARE, PA
DBA Doing business as URGENT CARE FOR KIDS
Authorized official BRIAN WHITE - (OFFICE MANAGER)
Entity Organization
Organization subpart 1 No
Enumeration date 06/05/2011
Last updated 12/02/2015 - About 4 years ago
Identifiers
TX License # H3835
TX Medicaid 334442604
TX Medicaid 334442605
TX Medicaid 344911801
TX Medicaid 344917501
TX Medicaid 345142901
TX Medicaid 345650101
TX Medicaid 345871301
TX Medicaid 345988501
TX Medicaid 346449201
1 Some organization health care providers are made up of components that furnish different types of health care or have separate physical locations where health care is furnished. These components and physical locations are not themselves legal entities, but are part of the organization health care provider (which is a legal entity). A covered organization provider may decide that its subparts (if it has any) should have their own NPI numbers. If a subpart conducts any HIPAA standard transactions on its own (e.g., separately from its parent), it must obtain its own NPI number.

Reviews for URGENT CARE FOR KIDS

Thanks - Your review has been submitted! Please note that if we find that this review has violated our terms or is simply deemed unacceptable, we will remove it without notice.

There are currently no reviews for URGENT CARE FOR KIDS
Be the first to post a comment or review.


Read our reviews / comments about this provider to help you decide if they are right for you. Share your experience by posting a comment or review about this provider to help others decide which is right for them.

Nearby AHC Facilities
THE WOODLANDS OUTPATIENT SURGICAL CENTER
9303 NEW TRAILS DR
THE WOODLANDS, TX
PROVIDENCE ER OF SPRING, PLLC
5037-B FM 2920
SPRING, TX
S C REDDY, M.B.B.S
17198 ST. LUKE'S WAY
THE WOODLANDS, TX
MURRAY B FERSHTMAN, MD
3115 COLLEGE PARK DR
CONROE, TX
1488 FAMILY MEDICINE GROUP, PLLC
2400 FM 1488
CONROE, TX
MAGNIFICAT PRIMARY CARE LLC
17835 KUYKENDAHL ROAD
SPRING, TX
PARKWAY ER GROUP, PA
25450 KUYKENDAHL RD. #300
TOMBALL, TX
PARKWAY ER GROUP, LLLP
25450 KUYKENDAHL RD. #300
TOMBALL, TX
MANAGEMENT AFFILIATES OF NORTHEAST HOUSTON
22751 PROFESSIONAL DRIVE
KINGWOOD, TX
DIAGNOSTIC AFFILIATES OF NORTHEAST HOUSTON, PLLC
22751 PROFESSIONAL DRIVE
KINGWOOD, TX

  View all AHC Facilities
v2.403